Business Visas

 

New Zealand has an active and growing economy with many underdeveloped markets for creative entrepreneurs to tap into.

If you are moving to New Zealand with a business or as an investor there are a number of options available to you which are described under this heading.

The most popular of these are the Long Term Business Visa which is a precursor to Permanent Residence under the Entrepreneur Category. Of more specialist interest is the Business Investor Category, open to those with at least 2.5 million dollars to invest.

Talk to us about your timetable, plans and expectations and we will work through the best solution to suit you.